County Deer Advisory Council (CDAC) Meetings

Contact: Kevin Wallenfang, 608-261-7589
Detailed information: County Deer Advisory Councils will review public input and form final deer herd population objectives and zone/deer management unit (DMU) boundary changes for their county that will be in effect through the 2020 deer hunting seasons.

Monday, October 2

Pepin County – 5 p.m., Pepin County Government Center, 740 7th Ave. W, Durand
Sauk County – 7 p.m., Sauk County Human Services West Square Building B30, 505 Broadway, Baraboo
St. Croix County – 7 p.m., Baldwin DNR Service Center, 890 Spruce St., Baldwin

Tuesday October 3

Crawford County – 6:30 p.m., Prairie Du Chien City Hall Conference Room, 214 East Blackhawk Ave., Prairie Du Chien
Dane County – 7 p.m., Fitchburg DNR Service Center, 3911 Fish Hatchery Road, Fitchburg
Green Lake County – 7 p.m., Green Lake Government Center, Training Room, 571 Count Road. A, Green Lake
Iowa County – 6:30 p.m., DNR Service Center, 1500 North Johns St., Dodgeville
Iron County – 6 p.m., Iron County Courthouse, 300 Taconite Street, Hurley
Jefferson County – 7 p.m., UW-Extension Office, Rm. 8 & 9, 864 Collins Rd., Jefferson
La Crosse County – 7 p.m., La Crosse DNR Service Center, 3550 Mormon Coulee Road, La Crosse
Langlade County – 6 p.m., Resource Center Wolf River Room, 837 Clairmont St., Antigo
Marathon County – 6 p.m., Marathon County Parks, Recreation and Forestry Department, 212 River Dr., Wausau
Richland County – 7 p.m., East Hall, UW-Richland Rm. 713, Hwy 14, Richland Center
Rusk County – 7 p.m., J.S. Supper Club, W9594 U.S. Highway 8, Ladysmith
Shawano County – 7 p.m., Shawano Community Middle School, 1050 South Union St., Shawano
Waupaca County – 6:30 p.m., Municipal Building (City Hall), 500 S. Bridge St.., Manawa

Wednesday October 4

Ashland County – 6:30 p.m., Morse Town Hall, 402 2nd Ave., Mellen
Barron County – 6 p.m., Barron County Government Center, 335 E Monroe Ave., Barron
Burnett County – 7 p.m., Burnett County Government Center, 7410 County Road K, Siren
Calumet County – 7 p.m., Hilbert Community Center, 45 N. 5th St., Hilbert
Chippewa County – 7 p.m., Chippewa County Court House, 711 N. Bridge St., Chippewa Falls
Dunn County – 6 p.m., Dunn County Fish & Game Association Clubhouse, 1600 Pine Ave. E., Menomonie
Grant County – 7 p.m., Lancaster High School , 808 E. Elm St., Room: Auditorium, Lancaster
Kenosha County – 7 p.m., Richard Bong Recreation Area, 26313 Burlington Rd. (HWY 142), Kansasville
Kewaunee County – 7 p.m., Muskrat City Sportsmans Club, E4879 First Road, Kewaunee
Marquette County – 7 p.m., Marquette County Service Center, 480 Underwood Ave., Montello
Menominee County – 6 p.m., Menominee County Courthouse (lower level boardroom), W3269 Courthouse Ln., Keshena
Milwaukee County – 7 p.m., Milwaukee DNR Service Center, 2300 N. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Milwaukee
Pierce County – 7 p.m., Ellsworth High School Library, 323 Hillcrest St., Ellsworth
Sheboygan County – 7 p.m., Mead Public Library: 710 N. 8th St. Sheboygan
Taylor County – 7 p.m., Medford High School (Red and White Room), 1015 W. Broadway, Medford
Trempealeau County – 7 p.m., Independence City Hall, 23688 Adams St., Independence
Vernon County – 6 p.m., Kickapoo Valley Reserve Visitor Center, S3661 S. 131., La Farge

Thursday. October 5

Adams County – 7 p.m., Adams County Community Center, 569 N. Cedar St., Adams
Eau Claire County – 6 p.m., DNR Service Center, 1300 W. Clairemont Ave., Eau Claire
Oneida County – 6:30 p.m., Woodruff Town Hall, 1418 1st Ave, Woodruff
Polk County – 6 p.m., Polk County Government Center, 100 Polk County Plaza, Balsam Lake
Price County – 7 p.m., Price County Courthouse, 126 Cherry St., Room: County Board Room, Phillips
Sawyer County – 6 p.m., Hayward DNR Service Center (Large Conference Room), 10220 State HWY 27, Hayward
Washington County – 6:30 p.m., Cabela’s, 1 Cabela Way, Richfield
Winnebago County – 7 p.m., Coughlin Center, 625 E. Cty Rd. Y, Oshkosh