County Deer Advisory Council (CDAC) Meetings

Contact: Maggie Stewart608-261-7588
Detailed information: County Deer Advisory Council will review data and form preliminary 2017 antlerless harvest quota, permit level and season structure recommendations. County contacts

Monday, March 12

Douglas County – 6 p.m., Douglas County Government Center (Courthouse), 1316 N 14th St.,Superior
Vernon County – 6 p.m., Kickapoo Valley Reserve Visitor Center, S3661 S. 131, La Farge
Walworth County – 7 p.m., Advia Credit Union, 837 N. Wisconsin St., Elkhorn
Door County – 7 p.m., Door County Courthouse, 421 Nebraska St., Sturgeon Bay
Fond du Lac County – 7 p.m., City County Government Building, Rooms G and H, 160 S. Macy St., Fond du Lac
Forest County – 7 p.m., Crandon Fire House, 910 N, Lake Ave., Crandon
Green County – 7 p.m., Green County Justice Center, 2841 6th St., Room: Lower level conference rooms, Monroe
Lafayette County – 7 p.m., Darlington Elementary School, 11630 Center Hill Road, Darlington
Racine County – 7 p.m., Sturtevant Government Building, 9531 Rayne Rd., Sturtevant
St. Croix County – 7 p.m., Baldwin DNR Service Center, 890 Spruce St., Baldwin

Tuesday, March 13

Manitowoc County – 6 p.m., Viking Bow and Gun Club, 13431 Rusch Rd., Valders
Iron County – 6 p.m., Mercer Town Hall, 2657 Railroad St., Mercer
Menominee County – 6 p.m., Menominee County Courthouse (lower level boardroom), W3269 Courthouse Ln., Keshena
Ashland County – 6:30 p.m., Ashland DNR Service Center, 2501 Golf Course Road, Ashland
Crawford County – 6:30 p.m., Prairie Du Chien City Hall Conference Room, 214 East Blackhawk Ave., Prairie Du Chien
Juneau County – 6:30 p.m., Mauston Library, 111 W. State St.Mauston
Brown County – 7 p.m., Bay Beach Wildlife Sanctuary, 1600 E Shore Drive., Green Bay
Dane County – 7 p.m., Fitchburg DNR Service Center, 3911 Fish hatchery Road, Fitchburg
Dodge County  – 7 p.m., Horicon Marsh Education and Visitor Center, N7725 Hwy 28, Horicon
Iowa County – 7 p.m., DNR Service Center, 1500 North Johns St., Dodgeville
Jefferson County – 7 p.m., UW-Extension Office, Rm. 8 & 9, 864 Collins Rd., Jefferson
La Crosse County – 7 p.m., La Crosse DNR Service Center, 3550 Mormon Coulee Road., La Crosse
Marathon County – 7 p.m., Marathon County Parks, Recreation and Forestry Department, 212 River Dr., Wausau
Price County – 7 p.m., Price County Courthouse, County Board Room, 126 Cherry St., Phillips
Richland County – 7 p.m., East Hall, UW-Richland, 1200 Hwy 14, Richland Center
Trempealeau County – 7 p.m., Independence City Hall, 23688 Adams St.Independence
Waushara County – 7 p.m., Waushara County Courthouse Room 263, 209 S. St. Marie St.,Wautoma

Wednesday, March 14

Rock County – 7 p.m., Janesville DNR Service Center, DNR Conference Room, 2514 Morse St.,Janesville
Sheboygan County – 7 p.m., Camp Y-Koda, W3340 Sunset Rd., Sheboygan Falls
Vilas County – 7 p.m., Boulder Junction Community Center, 5392 Park St. (HWY M), Boulder Junction
Washburn County – 7 p.m., Spooner High School, 801 Cty Hwy A, Spooner
Waukesha County – 7 p.m., DNR Service Center Rm. 151, 141 NW Barstow St., Waukesha
Wood County – 7 p.m., Sand Hill Wildlife Area Skills Center, 1715 County Hwy X, Babcock

Thursday, March 15

Bayfield County – 6 p.m., Bayfield County Courthouse, 117 E. Fifth St., Washburn
Pepin County – 6 p.m., Pepin County Government Center, 740 7th Ave. W, Durand
Outagamie County – 7 p.m., Outagamie Conservation Club, N3502 Mayflower Road, Hortonville
Pierce County – 7 p.m., Ellsworth High School Library, 323 Hillcrest St.Ellsworth